2018
ABOUT US
PARTNERS
SUBMISSIONS
ARCHIVE
CONTACTS

2012: 9th edition

august 30
september 8
 
NEWS
FILMS
Official Selection
Special Events
Venice Nights
Miu Miu Women’s Tales
Special Projects
Special Screenings
Lux Prize
PROGRAM
MEETINGS
INTERVIEWS
GALLERY

main sponsors





creative partner




Official Selection
HERITAGE - INHERITANCE
by Hiam Abbass
QUEEN OF MONTREUIL
by Sólveig Anspach
KEEP SMILING
by Rusudan Chkonia
PINOCCHIO
by Enzo D'Alň
BLONDIE
by Jesper Ganslandt
THE WEIGHT
by Jeon Kyu-hwan
CRAWL
by Hervé Lasgouttes
HAYUTA VE BERL - EPILOGUE
by Amir Manor
IL GEMELLO - THE TRIPLET
by Vincenzo Marra
ACCIAIO
by Stefano Mordini
STORIES WE TELL
by Sarah Polley
KINSHASA KIDS
by Marc-Henri Wajnberg
Special Events
BOB WILSON'S LIFE AND DEATH OF MARINA ABRAMOVIC
by Giada Colagrande
TERRAMATTA;
Il Novecento italiano di Vincenzo Rabito analfabeta siciliano

by Costanza Quatriglio
L'UOMO CHE AMAVA IL CINEMA
by Marco Segato
NON MI AVETE CONVINTO
Pietro Ingrao, un eretico

by Filippo Vendemmiati
6 SULL'AUTOBUS
by Simone Dante Antonelli, Giacomo Bisordi, Rita De Donato
Irene Di Lelio, Antonio Ligas, Emiliano Russo
Venice Nights
MY FRIEND JOHNNY
by Alessandra Cardone
LE COSE BELLE
by Agostino Ferrente, Giovanni Piperno
TRALALÀ
by Masbedo
THE GOLDEN TEMPLE
by Enrico Masi
NOZZE D'AGOSTO
by Andrea Parena
FRANCESCO DE GREGORI - FINESTRE ROTTE
by Stefano Pistolini
IL RISVEGLIO DEL FIUME SEGRETO
In viaggio sul Po con Paolo Rumiz

by Alessandro Scillitani
Miu Miu Women’s Tales
THE POWDER ROOM
by Zoe Cassavetes
MUTA
by Lucrecia Martel
THE WOMAN DRESS
by Giada Colagrande
IT'S GETTING LATE
by Massy Tadjedin
MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON
by Maya Deren
Special Projects
GLI INTREPIDI - THE INTREPIDS
by Giovanni Cioni
IOLANDA TRA BIMBA E CORSARA
by Tonino De Bernardi
TERRA 1-2-3 e 4
by Tonino De Bernardi
FANTERIA CAVALLEGGERI
by Alessio Di Zio
ROBERTO PELLEGRINAGGIO
by Alessio Di Zio
APPUNTI PER UN FILM SU RODOLFO VALENTINO
by Alessio Di Zio
LES ÉCLATS (MA GUEULE, MA RÉVOLTE, MON NOM)
by Sylvain George
VERS MADRID (THE BURNING BRIGHT)! - Work in progress
by Sylvain George
CARTE BLANCHE TO ENRICO GHEZZI
by Enrico Ghezzi
LE TIGRI DI MOMPRACEM
by Ugo Gregoretti
CARMELA, SAVED BY THE BUCCANEERS
by Giovanni Maderna, Mauro Santini
COLPA DEL SOLE
by Alberto Moravia
MATERIALI PREPARATORI INEDITI PER IL FILM: "ALTROVE"
by Corso Salani
Lux Prize
CSAK A SZÉL - JUST THE WIND
by Bence Fliegauf
TABU
by Miguel Gomes
IO SONO LI - LI AND THE POET
by Andrea Segre
© Associazione Culturale Giornate degli Autori - via Panaro 17 (RM) - P.IVA 08079171008 Design: EU-GENIA srl - Webmaster: Daniele Sorrentino