2018
ABOUT US
PARTNERS
SUBMISSIONS
ARCHIVE
CONTACTS

2012: 9th edition

august 30
september 8
 
NEWS
FILMS
PROGRAM
MEETINGS
INTERVIEWS
GALLERY

main sponsors





creative partner



MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
27 28 29 30 31 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
Program
29/08/2012 h 14:00
[Official Selection] QUEEN OF MONTREUIL by Sólveig Anspach
Venue Pasinetti
Press, Industry, Professional
 
29/08/2012 h 14:30
[Official Selection] STORIES WE TELL by Sarah Polley
Venue Darsena
Press, Industry, Professional
 
29/08/2012 h 17:00
[Official Selection] KINSHASA KIDS by Marc-Henri Wajnberg
Venue Darsena
Press, Industry, Professional
 
29/08/2012 h 19:30
[Official Selection] CRAWL by Hervé Lasgouttes
Venue Volpi
Press, Industry, Professional
 
29/08/2012 h 20:00
[Official Selection] BLONDIE by Jesper Ganslandt
Venue Pasinetti
Press, Industry, Professional
 
29/08/2012 h 22:00
[Special Events] BOB WILSON’S LIFE AND DEATH OF MARINA ABRAMOVIC  by Giada Colagrande
Venue Volpi
Press, Industry, Professional
 
29/08/2012 h 22:30
[Official Selection] PINOCCHIO by Enzo D'Alò
Venue Pasinetti
Press, Industry, Professional
 
30/08/2012 h 09:00
[Official Selection] IL GEMELLO - THE TRIPLET by Vincenzo Marra
Venue Volpi
Press, Industry, Professional
 
30/08/2012 h 16:45
[Miu Miu Women's Tales] IT’S GETTING LATE by Massy Tadjedin
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
30/08/2012 h 16:45
[Miu Miu Women's Tales] THE WOMAN DRESS by Giada Colagrande
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
30/08/2012 h 16:45
[Miu Miu Women's Tales] MUTA by Lucrecia Martel
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
30/08/2012 h 16:45
[Miu Miu Women's Tales] THE POWDER ROOM by Zoe Cassavetes
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
30/08/2012 h 16:45
[Official Selection] PINOCCHIO by Enzo D'Alò
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Preceded by The Powder Room, Muta, The Woman Dress, It's getting late
 
30/08/2012 h 20:00
[Official Selection] STORIES WE TELL by Sarah Polley
Venue Pasinetti
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
30/08/2012 h 21:30
[Venice Nights] MY FRIEND JOHNNY  by Alessandra Cardone
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
30/08/2012 h 21:45
[Venice Nights] NOZZE D’AGOSTO by Andrea Parena
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
30/08/2012 h 22:30
[Official Selection] THE WEIGHT by Jeon Kyu-hwan
Venue Pasinetti
Press, Industry, Professional
 
31/08/2012 h 09:00
[Official Selection] HAYUTA VE BERL - EPILOGUE by Amir Manor
Venue Volpi
Press, Industry, Professional
 
31/08/2012 h 11:30
[MEETINGS] Women's Tales: Face to Face 
Venue Spazio Luce-Cinecittà, Sala Tropicana - Hotel Excelsior
All Accreditations
 
31/08/2012 h 15:30
[MEETINGS] The Miu Miu Women's Tales 
Venue Spazio Luce-Cinecittà, Sala Tropicana - Hotel Excelsior
All Accreditations
 
31/08/2012 h 17:00
[Official Selection] QUEEN OF MONTREUIL by Sólveig Anspach
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
31/08/2012 h 21:30
[Venice Nights] TRALALÀ by Masbedo
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
31/08/2012 h 22:25
[Venice Nights] THE GOLDEN TEMPLE by Enrico Masi
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
31/08/2012 h 22:30
[Official Selection] HERITAGE - INHERITANCE by Hiam Abbass
Venue Pasinetti
Press, Industry, Professional
 
01/09/2012 h 11:30
[Official Selection] KEEP SMILING by Rusudan Chkonia
Venue Volpi
Press, Industry, Professional
 
01/09/2012 h 11:30
[MEETINGS] Women's Tales: Face to Face 
Venue Spazio Luce-Cinecittà, Sala Tropicana - Hotel Excelsior
All Accreditations
 
01/09/2012 h 15:30
[MEETINGS] Women's Tales: meeting the women of Italian cinema 
Venue Spazio Luce-Cinecittà, Sala Tropicana - Hotel Excelsior
All Accreditations
 
01/09/2012 h 17:00
[Miu Miu Women's Tales] MESHES OF THE AFTERNOON by Maya Deren
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
01/09/2012 h 17:00
[Special Events] BOB WILSON’S LIFE AND DEATH OF MARINA ABRAMOVIC  by Giada Colagrande
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
Preceded byMeshes of the Afternoon
 
01/09/2012 h 21:30
[Venice Nights] LE COSE BELLE by Agostino Ferrente, Giovanni Piperno
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
A concert by Canio Loguercio will conclude the evening
Free Entrance
 
01/09/2012 h 22:30
[Official Selection] KINSHASA KIDS by Marc-Henri Wajnberg
Venue Pasinetti
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
02/09/2012 h 11:30
[Special Events] L'UOMO CHE AMAVA IL CINEMA by Marco Segato
Venue Volpi
Tickets, All Accreditations
Preceded by 6 sull'autobus
 
02/09/2012 h 15:00
[MEETINGS] Workshop: 6 sull'autobus 
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
02/09/2012 h 17:00
[Official Selection] BLONDIE by Jesper Ganslandt
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
02/09/2012 h 21:30
[Special Projects] VERS MADRID (THE BURNING BRIGHT)! - Work in progress by Sylvain George
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
A cine-concert by Diabolo and a surprise screening will conclude the evening
Free Entrance
 
02/09/2012 h 22:15
[Special Projects] COLPA DEL SOLE by Alberto Moravia
Venue Casa Degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
02/09/2012 h 22:25
[Special Projects] LES ÉCLATS (MA GUEULE, MA RÉVOLTE, MON NOM) by Sylvain George
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
02/09/2012 h 22:30
[Official Selection] ACCIAIO by Stefano Mordini
Venue Pasinetti
Press, Industry, Professional
 
03/09/2012 h 09:00
[Official Selection] KINSHASA KIDS by Marc-Henri Wajnberg
Venue Volpi
All Accreditations
 
03/09/2012 h 17:00
[Official Selection] ACCIAIO by Stefano Mordini
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
03/09/2012 h 17:00
[MEETINGS] Girotondo, giro attorno al mondo - The True Story 
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
03/09/2012 h 19:30
[Special Events] NON MI AVETE CONVINTO
Pietro Ingrao, un eretico
 by Filippo Vendemmiati

Venue Pasinetti
Press, Industry, Professional
Preceded by Terramatta;
 
03/09/2012 h 21:30
[Special Projects] CARMELA, SAVED BY THE BUCCANEERS by Giovanni Maderna, Mauro Santini
Venue Casa Degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
03/09/2012 h 22:50
[Special Projects] TERRA 1-2-3 e 4 by Tonino De Bernardi
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
A concert by Joana Preiss will conclude the evening
Free Entrance
 
04/09/2012 h 09:00
[Official Selection] BLONDIE by Jesper Ganslandt
Venue Volpi
All Accreditations
 
04/09/2012 h 10:00
[MEETINGS] Do We Want Euro(pe)? 
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
04/09/2012 h 17:00
[Official Selection] IL GEMELLO - THE TRIPLET by Vincenzo Marra
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
04/09/2012 h 18:00
[MEETINGS] la storia sono io (con finale aperto) by Ugo Gregoretti 
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
04/09/2012 h 21:30
[Special Projects] GLI INTREPIDI - THE INTREPIDS by Giovanni Cioni
Venue Casa Degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
04/09/2012 h 22:30
[Official Selection] HAYUTA VE BERL - EPILOGUE by Amir Manor
Venue Pasinetti
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
04/09/2012 h 23:05
[Special Projects] LE TIGRI DI MOMPRACEM by Ugo Gregoretti
Venue Casa Degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
05/09/2012 h 09:00
[Official Selection] HAYUTA VE BERL - EPILOGUE by Amir Manor
Venue Volpi
All Accreditations
 
05/09/2012 h 17:00
[MEETINGS] The Cinema of Anni Zero 
Venue Excelsior - Venice Film Market, Spazio Incontri
All Accreditations
 
05/09/2012 h 17:00
[Official Selection] HERITAGE - INHERITANCE by Hiam Abbass
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
05/09/2012 h 21:30
[Special Projects] IOLANDA TRA BIMBA E CORSARA by Tonino De Bernardi
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
05/09/2012 h 22:30
[Official Selection] ACCIAIO by Stefano Mordini
Venue Pasinetti
All Accreditations
 
05/09/2012 h 23:30
[Special Events] NON MI AVETE CONVINTO
Pietro Ingrao, un eretico
 by Filippo Vendemmiati

Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Concert by Têtes de Bois
Free entrance
 
06/09/2012 h 09:00
[Official Selection] HERITAGE - INHERITANCE by Hiam Abbass
Venue Volpi
All Accreditations
 
06/09/2012 h 10:00
[MEETINGS] The Cinema of Anni Zero 
Venue Excelsior - Venice Film Market, Spazio Incontri
All Accreditations
 
06/09/2012 h 17:00
[Official Selection] KEEP SMILING by Rusudan Chkonia
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
06/09/2012 h 21:30
[Special Projects] ROBERTO PELLEGRINAGGIO by Alessio Di Zio
Venue Villa Zavagli - Lungomare Marconi, 56
Free Entrance
 
06/09/2012 h 21:45
[Special Projects] APPUNTI PER UN FILM SU RODOLFO VALENTINO by Alessio Di Zio
Venue Villa Zavagli - Lungomare Marconi, 56
Free Entrance
 
06/09/2012 h 22:00
[Special Projects] FANTERIA CAVALLEGGERI by Alessio Di Zio
Venue Villa Zavagli - Lungomare Marconi, 56
Free Entrance
 
06/09/2012 h 22:00
[Special Events] NON MI AVETE CONVINTO
Pietro Ingrao, un eretico
 by Filippo Vendemmiati

Venue Pasinetti
Tickets, All Accreditations
Preceded by Terramatta;
 
06/09/2012 h 22:30
[Special Projects] MATERIALI PREPARATORI INEDITI PER IL FILM: “ALTROVE” by Corso Salani
Venue Villa Zavagli - Lungomare Marconi, 56
Free Entrance
 
06/09/2012 h 23:15
[Special Projects] CARTE BLANCHE TO ENRICO GHEZZI by Enrico Ghezzi
Venue Casa Degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
07/09/2012 h 09:00
[Venice Nights] FRANCESCO DE GREGORI - FINESTRE ROTTE by Stefano Pistolini
Venue Volpi
Press, Industry, Professional
 
07/09/2012 h 14:00
[Official Selection] THE WEIGHT by Jeon Kyu-hwan
Venue Darsena
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
07/09/2012 h 17:00
[MEETINGS] The BookCiak, azione! award 
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Announcement of the winner and video screening
Free Entrance
 
07/09/2012 h 20:00
[Official Selection] CRAWL by Hervé Lasgouttes
Venue Pasinetti
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
07/09/2012 h 21:30
[Venice Nights] FRANCESCO DE GREGORI - FINESTRE ROTTE by Stefano Pistolini
Venue Casa degli Autori - La Pagoda
Free Entrance
 
07/09/2012 h 22:30
[Official Selection] IL GEMELLO - THE TRIPLET by Vincenzo Marra
Venue Pasinetti
All Accreditations
 
08/09/2012 h 09:00
[Official Selection] THE WEIGHT by Jeon Kyu-hwan
Venue Volpi
All Accreditations
 
08/09/2012 h 11:30
[Official Selection] KEEP SMILING by Rusudan Chkonia
Venue Darsena
All Accreditations
 
08/09/2012 h 11:45
[Official Selection] QUEEN OF MONTREUIL by Sólveig Anspach
Venue Pasinetti
All Accreditations
 
08/09/2012 h 14:30
[Official Selection] STORIES WE TELL by Sarah Polley
Venue Pasinetti
All Accreditations
 
08/09/2012 h 17:30
[Official Selection] CRAWL by Hervé Lasgouttes
Venue Perla
All Accreditations
 
© Associazione Culturale Giornate degli Autori - via Panaro 17 (RM) - P.IVA 08079171008 Design: EU-GENIA srl - Webmaster: Daniele Sorrentino