2015: 12th edition
september 2 - 12
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
31 01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
31 01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Program

Admission to the public screenings of the Giornate degli Autori in sala Perla, sala Perla 2 and sala Pasinetti is allowed to the audience without badge through free tickets which can not be bought or booked. Free tickets are subject to the availability and can be collected at the ticket office of the Biennale the day before and the same day of the official screening, starting from 8:30am.

 
01/09/2015 h 11:30
[Official Selection] Early Winter by Michael Rowe
Venue Perla
Press, Industry
 
01/09/2015 h 14:30
[Special Events] Ma by Celia Rowlson-Hall
Venue Perla
Press, Industry
 
01/09/2015 h 19:45
[Official Selection] Island City by Ruchika Oberoi
Venue Perla 2
Press, Industry
 
01/09/2015 h 22:00
[Official Selection] Klezmer by Piotr Chrzan
Venue Perla 2
Press, Industry
 
02/09/2015 h 09:00
[Official Selection] La prima luce - First Light by Vincenzo Marra
Venue Perla
Press, Industry
 
02/09/2015 h 17:00
[Official Selection] El desconocido - Retribution by Dani de la Torre
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
02/09/2015 h 20:00
[Official Selection] Underground Fragrance by Pengfei
Venue Perla 2
Press, Industry
 
02/09/2015 h 22:00
[Official Selection] Lolo by Julie Delpy
Venue Perla 2
Press, Industry
 
03/09/2015 h 09:00
[Official Selection] Arianna by Carlo Lavagna
Venue Perla
Press, Industry
 
03/09/2015 h 11:30
[Official Selection] Early Winter by Michael Rowe
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
03/09/2015 h 15:00
[Meetings] DRAWING FOR FILM 
Venue Villa degli Autori
Free entrance
 
03/09/2015 h 16:30
[Miu Miu Women's Tales] Les 3 boutons by Agnès Varda
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Preceded by De Djess, followed by Lolo
 
03/09/2015 h 16:30
[Miu Miu Women's Tales] De Djess by Alice Rohrwacher
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Les 3 boutons, Lolo
 
03/09/2015 h 16:30
[Official Selection] Lolo by Julie Delpy
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Preceded by De Djess, Les 3 boutons
Followed by Q&A
 
04/09/2015 h 10:30
[Meetings] FRED AT SCHOOL: 1ST EDITION 
Venue Hotel Excelsior - Venice Film Market
All accreditations
 
04/09/2015 h 11:30
[Meetings] MIU MIU WOMEN'S TALES #1 
Venue Hotel Excelsior - Sala Tropicana
All Accreditations
 
04/09/2015 h 11:30
[Official Selection] Early Winter by Michael Rowe
Venue Perla
All Accreditations
 
04/09/2015 h 15:30
[Meetings] MIU MIU WOMEN'S TALES #2 
Venue Hotel Excelsior - Sala Tropicana
All Accreditations
 
04/09/2015 h 17:00
[Official Selection] Arianna by Carlo Lavagna
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
04/09/2015 h 21:00
[Official Selection] Arianna by Carlo Lavagna
Venue Multisala Rossini - Venezia
Tickets
 
04/09/2015 h 22:00
[Special Events] Harry’s Bar by Carlotta Cerquetti
Venue Perla 2
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Bangland
 
04/09/2015 h 22:00
[Special Projects] Bangland by Lorenzo Berghella
Venue Perla 2
Tickets, All Accreditations
Preceded by Harry's Bar
 
05/09/2015 h 11:00
[Meetings] MIU MIU WOMEN'S TALES #3 
Venue Hotel Excelsior - Sala Tropicana
All Accreditations
 
05/09/2015 h 11:30
[Official Selection] The Daughter by Simon Stone
Venue Perla
Press, Industry
 
05/09/2015 h 12:30
[Meetings] BANGLAND: BUILDING TALENT 
Venue Villa degli Autori
All Accreditations
 
05/09/2015 h 16:45
[Official Selection] À peine j'ouvre les yeux - As I Open My Eyes by Leyla Bouzid
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
05/09/2015 h 19:00
[Official Selection] À peine j'ouvre les yeux - As I Open My Eyes by Leyla Bouzid
Venue Multisala Rossini - Venezia
Tickets
 
05/09/2015 h 21:00
[Official Selection] Arianna by Carlo Lavagna
Venue IMG Cinemas Candiani - Mestre
Tickets
 
05/09/2015 h 21:30
[Special Events] Harry’s Bar by Carlotta Cerquetti
Venue Multisala Rossini - Venezia
Tickets
 
05/09/2015 h 22:30
[Special Events] Ma by Celia Rowlson-Hall
Venue Perla 2
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
06/09/2015 h 09:30
[Meetings] CHINA FILM FORUM 
Venue Hotel Excelsior - Sala Tropicana
All Accreditations
 
06/09/2015 h 17:00
[Official Selection] Underground Fragrance by Pengfei
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
06/09/2015 h 19:00
[Official Selection] À peine j'ouvre les yeux - As I Open My Eyes by Leyla Bouzid
Venue IMG Cinemas Candiani - Mestre
Tickets
 
06/09/2015 h 21:30
[Special Events] Harry’s Bar by Carlotta Cerquetti
Venue IMG Cinemas Candiani - Mestre
Tickets
 
06/09/2015 h 22:00
[Special Events] Zonda, folclore argentino - Argentina by Carlos Saura
Venue Perla 2
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
07/09/2015 h 11:30
[Official Selection] La memoria del agua - The Memory of Water by Matías Bize
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
07/09/2015 h 17:00
[Official Selection] Viva la sposa - Long Live the Bride by Ascanio Celestini
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
07/09/2015 h 19:30
[Meetings]  
Venue Villa degli Autori
Free entrance
 
07/09/2015 h 22:00
[Special Events] Innocence of Memories - Orhan Pamuk’s Museum and Istanbul by Grant Gee
Venue Perla 2
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
08/09/2015 h 12:30
[Meetings] EQUINOXE 
Venue Hotel Excelsior - Sala Tropicana
All accreditations
 
08/09/2015 h 17:00
[Official Selection] Island City by Ruchika Oberoi
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
08/09/2015 h 19:00
[Meetings] LAGUNA SUD PROJECT 
Venue Villa degli Autori
Free entrance
 
08/09/2015 h 21:30
[Official Selection] Viva la sposa - Long Live the Bride by Ascanio Celestini
Venue Multisala Rossini - Venezia
Tickets
 
08/09/2015 h 22:00
[Official Selection] Lolo by Julie Delpy
Venue Perla 2
All Accreditations
 
09/09/2015 h 15:00
[Meetings] TIME FOR FILM CLASS! #2 – THE FILMMAKERS HAVE THEIR SAY 
Venue Hotel Excelsior - Sala Tropicana
All Accreditations
 
09/09/2015 h 16:30
[Special Events] Viva Ingrid! by Alessandro Rossellini
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Klezmer
 
09/09/2015 h 16:30
[Official Selection] Klezmer by Piotr Chrzan
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Preceded by Viva ingrid!
Followed by Q&A
 
09/09/2015 h 21:30
[Official Selection] Viva la sposa - Long Live the Bride by Ascanio Celestini
Venue IMG Cinemas Candiani - Mestre
Tickets
 
09/09/2015 h 22:00
[Official Selection] El desconocido - Retribution by Dani de la Torre
Venue Perla 2
All Accreditations
 
10/09/2015 h 11:30
[Official Selection] Underground Fragrance by Pengfei
Venue Perla
All Accreditations
 
10/09/2015 h 16:30
[Official Selection] La prima luce - First Light by Vincenzo Marra
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
Followed by Q&A
 
10/09/2015 h 19:00
[Official Selection] La prima luce - First Light by Vincenzo Marra
Venue Multisala Rossini - Venezia
Tickets
 
10/09/2015 h 19:30
[Meetings]  
Venue Villa degli Autori
Free entrance
 
10/09/2015 h 21:30
[Official Selection] La prima luce - First Light by Vincenzo Marra
Venue Multisala Rossini - Venezia
Tickets
 
10/09/2015 h 22:00
[Special Events] Milano 2015 by AA.VV.
Venue Perla 2
Press, Industry
 
11/09/2015 h 09:00
[Official Selection] Klezmer by Piotr Chrzan
Venue Pasinetti
All Accreditations
 
11/09/2015 h 13:45
[Meetings] THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT MEETS 28 TIMES CINEMA 
Venue Villa degli Autori
Free entrance
 
11/09/2015 h 14:30
[Meetings] Best Practices: Cinema and Theater 2, Cross-Media Blends 
Venue Villa degli Autori
Free entrance
 
11/09/2015 h 16:30
[Lux Prize] Mediterranea by Jonas Carpignano
Venue Pasinetti
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
11/09/2015 h 17:00
[Special Events] Milano 2015 by AA.VV.
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
11/09/2015 h 19:00
[Meetings] AWARD CEREMONY 
Venue Villa degli Autori
Free Entrance
 
11/09/2015 h 19:00
[Official Selection] La prima luce - First Light by Vincenzo Marra
Venue IMG Cinemas Candiani - Mestre
Tickets
 
11/09/2015 h 20:00
[Official Selection] La memoria del agua - The Memory of Water by Matías Bize
Venue Perla 2
All Accreditations
 
11/09/2015 h 21:30
[Official Selection] La prima luce - First Light by Vincenzo Marra
Venue IMG Cinemas Candiani - Mestre
Tickets
 
11/09/2015 h 22:00
[Official Selection] Island City by Ruchika Oberoi
Venue Perla 2
All Accreditations
 
12/09/2015 h 11:30
[Lux Prize] Urok by Kristina Grozeva & Petar Valchanov
Venue Pasinetti
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
12/09/2015 h 14:00
[Official Selection] The Daughter by Simon Stone
Venue Perla
Tickets, All Accreditations
 
12/09/2015 h 15:00
[Meetings] THE THREE FINALISTS OF THE LUX PRIZE 
Venue Villa degli Autori
Free entrance
 
12/09/2015 h 17:00
[Special Events] Zonda, folclore argentino - Argentina by Carlos Saura
Venue Perla
All Accreditations
 
12/09/2015 h 21:00
[Meetings] LAGUNA SUD PRIZE 
Venue Remiera di Pellestrina
Free Entrance
 
13/09/2015 h 21:00
[Special Projects] I sogni del lago salato - Dreams of the Salt Lake by Andrea Segre
Venue Remiera di Pellestrina
Free Entrance followed by Sergio Marchesini and Piccola Bottega Baltazar in Concert
 


main sponsors





creative partner



© Associazione Culturale Giornate degli Autori - Via Santa Croce in Gerusalemme 107 (RM) - P.IVA 08079171008 - Licenza S.I.A.E. 4858/I/4524
TRASPARENZA - Informativa sull'utilizzo dei cookie - Informativa sulla privacy

Design: EU-GENIA srl - Webmaster: Daniele Sorrentino